MY HEALTH BACKGROUND

To Do List for Health :


  • Pap Smear Scheduled Sept 29th 2022  @ 10:45  - Dr Molly Clark - 781-263-0033

  • Pneumonia 2022 - Fall - Per Dr. Hadley need updated one - Already Scheduled Dec 8th 1:30

  • Hepatitis Vaccine # 2 - Per Dr Hadley November 2022

  • Flu Shot 2022 - Typically do it in the Fall - Already Scheduled Dec 8th 1:30

  • Eye Exam December 2022 - Already Scheduled for Dec 14th at 3:15

  • Fall 2022 - Blood Work Panels Already Scheduled Dec 8th 1:30

  • Schedule First Visit to NWH Diabetes Center - TBD - 617-243-6144




Completed Tests:


Mammogram  July 15 2022 - Regular Mammogram , went back for Diagnostic Mammogram and Ultrasound - Findings               Fibroglanduar  Density Masses and One Cyst   results - Not Cancerous


Hemocult Test Kit 2022 - July 2022 Results Came Back - NORMAL   (Done in place of colonoscopy)





Completed Vaccines 


  • Second Covid Booster Completed for June 3, 2022 - CVS  - (Made me sick fever chills sweats headache etc)
  • Hepatitis Vaccine 4/29/2022 - Injection 1 - 6 Months Injection 2 to be scheduled (November 2022)
  • Flu Shot 12/1/ 2021
  • Covid Booster Shot Pfizer - 12/3/2021
  • Shingle Vaccine 2021 - Shingrix
  • Tetanus Vaccine 2021
  • Pneumonia Vaccine 2020 = Pneumovax23
  • Covid 19 Vaccine 2021 First Vaccine - Pfizer - 4-19-2021
  • Covid 19 Vaccine 2021 Second Vaccine Pfizer 5-10-2021
  • Measles Vaccine antibody confirmed 6/3/2019
  • Flu Vaccine 2021
  • Flu Vaccine 2020
  • Flu Vaccine 2019
  • Flu Vaccine 2018 & more - Have been getting annual flu shot for years 
  • When I worked at the NW Hospital had Tuberculosis Vaccine it was mandatory for healthcare workers (1984-1985 timeline)

Note :  Mom received her second Covid Booster May 30 , 2022  She  needs her Pneumonia  shot and shingles shot 2022.

Childhood Vaccines:

  • Whooping Cough Vaccine - 4/30/ 65, 6/11/65, 7/16/65, 5/22/70
  • Diphtheria Vaccine - 4/30/ 65, 6/11/65, 7/16/65, 5/22/70
  • Tetanus Vaccine -  4/30/ 65, 6/11/65, 7/16/65, 5/22/70
  • Measles Vaccine - (Live Vaccine()  5/24/66,   5/22/70 , 4/13/1971, 10/2//1978,
  • Mumps Vaccine - 4/13/1971
  • Polio Vaccine (oral) - 7/16/1965, 11/5/1965, 9/1/66,
  • Small Pox Vaccine (Live Vaccine)  - 11/5/1965  - Please note Small Pox vaccines were discontinued in 1972
  • Diphtheria Tetanus Booster  8/19/1980

Note: Measles & Mumps and Rubella Vaccine is known as MMR Vaccine
German Measles is known as Rubella . Measle vaccine developed in 1963 and then in 1969 the Rubella German Measle vaccine was introduced.  In 1967 the Mumps vaccine was introduced 

Vaccines Discussed in Annual Wellness Visit that  I have not had: 2022

  • Prevnar 13 - Nurse Practitioner didn't think I needed it - Dr wasn't available for my annual visit to address
  • When I saw my PCP April 2022 she indicated I will need  a new updated Pneumonia shot this fall.


Other:

  • Had tonsils removed ( May 30, 1972) as a child but one grew back unexpectedly - not causing issues it will remain there
  • Fractured right shoulder in multiple places as a young child (second grade )
  • Had Bladder operated on twice - Once as young child (9/21/1970) the other time as a young adult (1985)
  • Severe Plantar Fasciitis in both feet - Healed with extensive Physical Therapy years ago but flairs up from time to time when excessive walking occurs (Think Disney vacations :)
  • Had Chicken Pox 1976
  • 12/7/2021 Annual Eye Exam and Contact Lense Ordering

Medications List as of 2022:

  • Metformin -  500 MG  2 Tablets Twice a day
  • Glipizide -    5 MG  3 times a day (two in morning one at night)
  • Januvia -       100 MG Once a day 
  • Atorvastatin - (Lipitor) 10 MG Once a Day - Cholesterol & Triglyceride Levels-My Levels have been normal for years -proactive treatment
  • Fluticasone Nasal Spray - 50 MG 2 Sprays A Day for Seasonal Allergies
  • Benadryl -  Over the Counter as Needed Allergies (Outdoor Allergies and Food Allergies)
  • Fluicionide Cream - As Needed For Skin Irritations
  • Rescue Inhaler - (Borderline Asthmatic) As Needed - Triggered typically when traveling with extreme temperature changes (California Jet Blue Tarmac Landing and walking to airport building typically triggers it) - Haven't had an attack in a very long time


Testing Results from April 2022

  • Hemoglobin 10.4 %                         (Not Normal)            Standard 4.3 % - 5.6 %  - Too High 
  • Cacl Mean BLD Gluc  252

Basic Metabolic Panel :

  • Sodium                              138               (normal)            Standard Range = 136-145
  • Chloride                              98 mmol      (normal )           Standard Range = 95-106
  • Potassium                           4.1              (normal)            Standard Range = 3.5 to 5.2
  • C02                                     23 mmol      (normal)            Standard Range 20 -31
  • BUN                                      7 mg           (normal)            Standard Range 9-23 
  • Creatinine                         0.73              (normal)            Standard 0.50 -1.30
  • Glucose                              248             (Not Normal)      Standard 74- 106    -   (no Fasting was done for this test)
  • Calcium                               9.3 mg        (normal)             Standard 8.7 - 10.4
  • EGFR                                   96 ML          (normal)              Standard >60 ml
  • Anion Gap                           17 mmol      (normal)             Standard 3 -17 mmol

Lipid Panel :

  • Cholesterol                       162 mg        (normal)             Standard 140 - 200 mg
  • Triglycerides                     215 mg      (Not Normal)        Standard 0-149 mg ( A little High but no fasting for test)
  • HDL                                    49 mg        (normal)             Standard >40 mg
  • Calculated LDL                    70 mg       (normal)             Standard 0 - 129 mg - considered optimal and not in risk of coronary 
  • Non- HDL Cholesterol       113 mg       (normal)             Standard
  • Cardiac Risk Ratio              3.3             (normal)             Standard  0 - 4.4



Testing Results from 12/1/2021 -  (No Fasting for these tests done late afternoon)

  • Urine Microalbumin 2.3 mg             (Not Normal)             Standard 0 - 1.9 mg
  • Urine Creatine 71 mg
  • Microalb/ Cre Ratio 32.4                 (Not Normal)             Standard 0 - 30 mg 



  • Hemoglobin A1C        10.7%            (Not Normal)            Standard 4.3 % - 5.6 %
  • Cacl Mean BLD Gluc     260                    

Basic Metabolic Panel :

  • Sodium                              136               (normal)            Standard Range = 136-145
  • Chloride                              96 mmol      (normal )           Standard Range = 95-106
  • Potassium                           4.5               (normal)            Standard Range = 3.5 to 5.2
  • C02                                     26 mmol      (normal)            Standard Range 20 -31
  • BUN                                      9 mg           (normal)            Standard Range 9-23 
  • Creatinine                         0.85               (normal)            Standard 0.50 -1.30
  • Glucose                              257              (Not Normal)      Standard 74- 106    -   (no Fasting was done for this test)
  • Calcium                               9.8 mg        (normal)             Standard 8.7 - 10.4
  • EGFR                                   77 ML          (normal)              Standard >60 ml
  • Anion Gap                           14 mmol      (normal)             Standard 3 -17 mmol
Lipid Panel :

  • Cholesterol                       173 mg        (normal)             Standard 140 - 200 mg
  • Triglycerides                     151 mg      (Not Normal)        Standard 0-149 mg ( A little High but no fasting for test)
  • HDL                                    55 mg        (normal)             Standard >40 mg
  • Calculated LDL                    88 mg       (normal)             Standard 0 - 129 mg - considered optimal and not in risk of coronary 
  • Non- HDL Cholesterol       118 mg       (normal)             Standard
  • Cardiac Risk Ratio              3.1             (normal)             Standard  0 - 4.4

LFTS - Hepatic Panel :

  • Albumin                             5.0             (Not Normal)      Standard  3.4 - 4.8 g
  • Total Bilirubin                    0.4 mg        (normal)            Standard 0.0 - 1.0 mg
  • Direct Bilirubin                 <0.2 ml        (normal)             Standard 0 - 0.4 mg 
  • Alkaline Phosphate            103 U/L       (normal )           Standard 27 - 129 U/L
  • AST                                      78 U/L      (Not Normal)      Standard 6 -  40 U/L
  • ALT                                      68 U/L      (Not Normal)      Standard  10 - 49 U/L
  • Total Protein                        8.1 g/dl    (normal)             Standard  5.7 - 8.2 U/L  
  • Globulin                               3.1. g/dl   (normal)             Standard 1.9 - 4.1 g/dl

The following tests were done to see if I needed to have the Hepatitus B Immunization that CVS recommended - Awaiting Physician Letter to see if I need to proceed with this immunization

  • Hepatitis B Surface Antigen   Negative 

  • Hepatitis B Surface Antibody :
  • HBV Surface AB, QUANT <3.10 = Not Immune
  • HBV Surface AB, QUAL    Negative 



==============================================================================

Note : Thyroid test was not performed this time last test was April 2021 test was as follows:
       TSH                                    2.70 uIU    (Normal )          Standard 0.55 - 4.78 uIU

Thyroid Disease runs in my family so I try to monitor
===============================================================================

Note: No CBC was done during annual visit for 12/1/ 2021 - Not sure why my Dr was not present just Nurse PA
April 2021 Values were as followed:

  • WBC                                     10.70         (normal )         Standard 4.0 - 11.0 K/ul
  • RBC                                       4.84          (normal)          Standard 3.9 - 5.03 M/UL
  • HGB                                      12.8          (normal)          Standard 12 - 15.5 g/dl
  • HCT                                      40.4%        (normal)          Standard 34.9 -44.5%
  • PLT                                        297 K/ul   (normal)          Standard 135 - 400 K/UL
  • MCV                                        83.5 fl     (normal)          Standard 80 - 100 fl
  • MCH                                       26.4         (normal)          Standard27 - 34 pg
  • MCHC                                     31.7         (normal)          Standard 31.5 - 36.5 g/dl
  • RDW                                       13.3%        (normal)          Standard 11.9 -14.8 %
  • MPV                                        11.2          (normal)          Standard  9.6 - 12 fl
  • NRBC                                       0.00         ( normal)          Standard 0/100  WBCs




Summation for December 2021 - Not Normal Tests :

Note : Noticed some of my test are not normal since I started taking Januvia


Urine Microalbumin      2.3 mg         (Not Normal)             Standard 0 - 1.9 mg
Microalb/ Cre Ratio    32.4               (Not Normal)             Standard 0 - 30 mg 
Hemoglobin A1C        10.7%            (Not Normal)              Standard 4.3 % - 5.6 %
Glucose                       257              (Not Normal)              Standard 74- 106 
Triglycerides               151 mg         (Not Normal)              Standard 0-149 mg
Albumin                       5.0               (Not Normal)             Standard  3.4 - 4.8 g
AST                              78 U/L         (Not Normal)              Standard 6 -  40 U/L
ALT                              68 U/L         (Not Normal)              Standard  10 - 49 U/L

==============================================================================
 
Other Testing Results:

  • HIV 1/2 AB/AG - Negative -6-22-18
  • Candida - Negative 4-29-16
  • Vaginalis - Negative -4-29-16
  • Trichomonas - Negative 4-29-16
  • HPV - Negative 8-6-2012
  • Thyroid T4 - 6.7 within standard Range 6-16-2015
  • Ferritin 84 - within standard Range 6-16-2015
  • Antinuclear Antibodies - Negative 6-16-2015


April 2021 Test Results :


Contact Lense Prescription

Glasses Prescription